Privacy Policy

Website Design for Small Business and Emerging Enterprises on a mission. Let’s get you found! Speechwriting that increases engagement and gets you to breakthrough outcomes - part science, part art. Get heard.  Terms & Conditions |  Privacy & Impressum - MelindaBak.org

The following describes how MelindaBak.org and GoodLeadMedia.com uses and disseminates information you provide through our websites at www.MelindaBak.org, GoodLeadMedia and its sub-domains and affiliated sites, as well as Melinda Bak and Good Lead Media pages and accounts on  Facebook®, Instagram®, Pinterest®, and YouTube®. 

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact mbak@GoodLeadMedia.com

Read on for our full Terms and Conditions of Use, which govern your use of the above sites, as utilized by MelindaBak.org and GoodLeadMedia.com. By using this Site, you are consenting to this Privacy Policy.

Website Design - Conditions,  Privacy & Impressum

Cookies

A cookie is a data text file sent from a website to your browser, for the purpose of identifying the user and allows access to portions of the website, thus alleviating the need to continually log in with a username and password. Cookies may be stored within your system. MelindaBak.org and GoodLeadMedia.com each uses cookies to personalize your visit to our websites, upgrade our sites performance, and better meet your needs.  

Your Info

Melinda Bak, Website Privacy & Impressum

You can access most of our website without telling us who your are - that seems reasonable to us. But, if you'd like to set up a complimentary info phone call, knowing your contact info makes sense. We also save your email (if you choose to share it) in order to send you occasional special offers (a few times a year at most) or to remind you to opt into an upcoming offering that may be of interest to you. Most of our services do not require any form of registration, however, some services, such as email opt-ins may require you to provide us with Personal Data. You can always opt of info sharing, though sometimes that will limit accessibility to some services. We only ask for information that is reasonably required to enter into a conversation with you. We will not require you to provide unnecessary information - our appointment forms ask service related questions, though you may opt-out of most answers if you choose. We respect your privacy and only collect information that helps us to serve you better.

When you visit MelindaBak.org and GoodLeadMedia.com sites, some information is automatically uploaded by virtue of making a connection: your IP address, domain name, browser type, access time and the search engine or referring website addresses. This info helps websites like ours understand how we can improve our site. We also utilize this information to monitor and ensure compliance with our Terms of Use.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics - used to help your Small Business and Emerging Enterprise website get foundting that increases engagement and gets you to breakthrough outcomes - part science, part art. Get heard.  Terms & Conditions |  Privacy & Impressum - MelindaBak.org

MelindaBak.org and GoodLeadMedia.com each use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website. Google provides us with this information so that we can evaluate website traffic and improve our services.  For instance, we can discover which pages are more helpful to viewers, and improve those that appear less helpful. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

How to prevent being tracked by Google Analytics on Radiance Resources.org: You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. Furthermore you can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

International Privacy Laws & Rights under the GDPR

Speeches, Websites for Small Business - get to breakthrough, science and art - Terms & Conditions

If you are visiting MelindaBak.org or GoodLeadMedia.com websites from outside the United States, please be aware that you are sending information to the United States where our servers are located. Information you submit may then be transferred within the United States or back out of the United States to other countries outside of your country of residence, depending on the type of information and how it is stored. These countries (including the United States) may not necessarily have data protection laws as comprehensive or protective as your country of residence; however, our collection, storage and use of your data will at all times continue to be governed by this Privacy Policy.f you are a member of the European Union (EU), you have special rights under the GDPR. You have the right to object to the processing of your data and the right to portability of your data. All complaints must be sent to mbak@GoodLeadMedia.com. You also have the right to erasure, rectification, access, or to seek restrictions to the processing of your personal data in our system. To the extent you provide consent to our processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. Any withdrawal of consent does not apply to data collected lawfully prior to such consent. You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority containing jurisdiction over GDPR related issues. 

Data retention

Melinda Bak Privacy & ImpressumWebsite Design for Small Business and Emerging Enterprises on a mission. Let’s get you found! Speechwriting to Get heard

MelindaBak.org and GoodLeadMedia.com each retain Personal Data collected from Users for a limited period of time, in order to fulfill the purposes for which it was originally collected as well as to provide ongoing follow-up care for customers desiring an ongoing relationship with MelindaBak.org and GoodLeadMedia.com.

Use of your Personal Information

If you do choose to provide your personal information, MelindaBak.org and GoodLeadMedia.com will, from time to time, send you communications related to products and services that we believe might interest you. While we believe these services may be helpful, you will at all times have the option and ability to opt out of these communications by specifically choosing to do so via a link which will be provided within emails that we send to you. We may also disclose total aggregated user statistics in order to describe our services to potential advertisers, other third parties, affiliate companies, and for other lawful purposes.

Website Design for Small Business and Emerging Enterprises on a mission - get found, Melinda Bak

The information we gather may be used in several ways, either now or in the future, to gain a better understanding of our Sites’ users and their usage pattern as a whole, for site administration and troubleshooting, to process transactions, contest entries and other matters you initiate, to identify preferences in content and advertising, to target editorial, advertising or other content (such as promotions, special offers or other content) we think might be of interest to you. We may also use information we gather from you to communicate changes and improvements to the MelindaBak.org and GoodLeadMedia.com websites or any registration you have made.

You have the right to request access to the information we have for you. You can do this by contacting us at mbak@GoodLeadMedia.com. We will make sure to provide you with a copy of the data we process about you In order to comply with your request, we may ask you to verify your identity. We will fulfill your request by sending your copy electronically, unless the request specifies a different method. If you believe that the information we have is incorrect, or if you wish to remove your private information (such as an email address provided in an opt-in), you may contact us at mbak@GoodLeadMedia.com. Any data that is no longer needed for the purposes specified herein will be deleted.

We reserve the right to work with merchants, advertisers or web publishers to offer you products and services that may be of interest, be available at sale prices, or that we feel would be an asset for you, our customer, to know about. In addition, non-personally identifiable user information (such as usage pattern, browser type and your IP address) may be shared with third party businesses or advertisers with which MelindaBak.org and/or GoodLeadMedia.com has a business or contractual relationship. MelindaBak.org and GoodLeadMedia.com also reserves the right to disclose personal information when needed to comply with the law or a legal process, cooperate with investigations of purported unlawful activities, to identify persons violating the law, in connection with the sale of part or all of Good Lead Media, LLC or its affiliates assets, or to enforce our Terms of Use.

Website Design for Small Business and Emerging Enterprises on a mission Terms & Conditions - MelindaBak.org

Please keep in mind that if you disclose personally identifiable information in a public manner through the sites connected with MelindaBak.org and/or GoodLeadMedia.com, this information may be collected and used by others accessing those portions of those Sites. We do not monitor information you disclose on this or other connected Sites; nor do we accept any liability associated with your voluntary disclosure of the same. You are responsible for reviewing the privacy statements and policies of other websites you choose to link to or from in connection with your use of MelindaBak.org and/or GoodLeadMedia.com connected digital locations and websites, so that you may understand how those sites collect, use and store your information. Radiance Resources is not responsible for the privacy statements, policies or content of any other websites. Websites containing co-branding (referencing our name and a third party’s name) contain content delivered by the third party and not MelindaBak.org and/or GoodLeadMedia.com

Minors

Neither website - MelindaBak.org, GoodLeadMedia.com, nor any of its subsidiary sites - seeks or solicits the attention of minors. Minors (under the age of 18) may only use our websites under the supervision of a parent or guardian. We do not collect or maintain information from anyone known to be under the age of 18, and no part of this website is designed to attract anyone under the age of 18. If we discover or are otherwise notified that we have received any such information from a child in violation of this policy, we will delete that information.

California Residents

Website Design Terms & Conditions - MelindaBak.org
breakthrough outcomes - Terms & Conditions |  Privacy & Impressum - MelindaBak.org

California law requires that we provide you with a summary of your privacy rights under the California Online Privacy Protection Act and the California Business and Professions Code. As required by the Act, we are providing you with the categories of personally identifiable information that are collected through this website and the categories of third party persons or entities with whom such personally identifiable information may be shared for direct marketing purposes at your request. The Act allows you to control with whom we share and cannot share your information; send your request to the address below and please allow thirty (30) days for a response. Also, please note that there is no charge for controlling the sharing of your personally identifiable information or requesting this notice.

Limitations

By using our websites, you agree that MelindaBak.org and GoodLeadMedia.com are not responsible for: (i) any disclosure of your personal information made by you to a third party through your use of this site or connected sites (on social media, etc), (ii) any disclosure of your personal information obtained illegally from me; or (iii) any accidental disclosure of your personal information made by our site. All payments and credit card transactions are managed by secure third-party sites.

Small Business and Emerging Enterprises on a mission - terms and conditions privacy policy - MelindaBak.org

Policy changes.
We are committed to keeping our policy current and so may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any modifications will become effective when posted; revision dates are noted at the top. Your continued use of a Site following any changes means you accept and agree to any changes. 

Your comments and concerns.
All other feedback, comments, requests for technical support and other communications relating to the this website should be directed to: mbak@GoodLeadMedia.com. Thank you for visiting MelindaBak.org.

Impressum

Melinda Bak - Privacy & Impressum, Terms & Conditions

MelindaBak.org                        
4705 Twin Lakes Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55429

Mail | mbak@GoodLeadMedia.com


Web Address | https://www.MelindaBak.org

Disclaimer

Privacy Policy, Terms & Conditions - MelindaBak.org

Liability for content
The contents of our pages were created with great care. However, information and links can change over time. We do our best to remain current with all third-party information, however, as service providers are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party vendor information or to search for circumstances which indicate untoward activity. It is our hope to maintain the MelindaBak.org website so that it can continue to be a strong resource for our clients and our community. If you have any concerns, please contact mbak@GoodLeadMedia.com

Liability for links
Our website contains links to external websites of third parties on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore, we can not assume any liability for third-party content. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the contents of the linked pages. 

Copyright

GoodLeadMedia.com & MelindaBak.com - privacy and terms


The content and works created for MelindaBak.org belongs to Good Lead Media, LLC.  The copying, processing or distribution outside the limits of copyright requires the consent of Radiance Resources. When attached content on this site has not been created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are respected. In particular contents of third parties are branded and outside links are present. If you become aware of an infringement, please contact us and we will immediately remove such content. We hold those whom we serve (our customers), those whose services we represent (our vendors), and our fellow providers in highest regard. We are honored to be a trusted Website Design agency and Speechwriting service for Leaders & Influencers. And it is our intent to insure that our website continues to reflect our high integrity and service values.